$20 Order Minimum. Questions? Call: 855-880-8010
 

Corning 95-200-94 UniCam High-Performance Connectors, LC APC, Green (OS2)

$24.00
SKU: COR95-200-94
Minimum Quantity: 1
Maximum Quantity: 4000
  • Description

Corning 95-200-94 UniCam High-Performance Connectors, LC APC, Green (OS2)

General Description
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss – 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the highperformance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right, the first time, every time. This kit was designed with consideration for the network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. Every UniCam Connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or Corning Cable Systems will replace it.

Note**  Single pack LC connectors are sold with one 900 µm boot, one 2.0/1.6 boot, and one 2.9 mm boot

Spec Sheet

Belden 1505A Spec SheetView Spec Sheet for Complete Details

Specifications
Fiber Category: Single-mode (OS2)
Connector Type:    LC APC
Product Type: Field-Installable Connectors
Connector Ferrule Material: Ceramic
Connector Housing Material: Composite
Part Number: 95-200-94
Operating Temperature: -40° to +75°C (Metric)    -40 °F to 167 °F (US)
Approvals: EIA/TIA 568-B.3, TIA/EIA 604-10A, IEC61754-20